Project

General

Profile

Emulator Issues #11565

Issue i have

Added by JustGamer 12 months ago. Updated 12 months ago.

Status:
Invalid
Priority:
Normal
Assignee:
-
% Done:

0%

Operating system:
N/A
Issue type:
Bug
Milestone:
Regression:
No
Relates to usability:
No
Relates to performance:
No
Easy:
No
Relates to maintainability:
No
Regression start:
Fixed in:

Description

Hello! Im new to dolphin, but i have an issue with app. When im trying to launch Mii channel, it launches some app, that changes to "Clearing code cache." and stays with this forever. If i switch to dolphin app, windows says "Dolphin.exe has stopped working" and its forever. My system is:Windows 7 32-bit system. App's version:3.5-1070-x86(latest dolphin version with x86 support) Do i have to do something?

History

#1 Updated by MayImilae 12 months ago

  • Status changed from New to Invalid

This is not a support forum. Please ask for support on our forums - https://forums.dolphin-emu.org/

#2 Updated by Helios 12 months ago

Nope. Don't ask there either. You have a 32 bit OS which we stopped supporting years ago. You won't receive any help.

Also available in: Atom PDF